BHEL 660 Artisan Vacancy Online Form 2026

BHEL 660 Artisan Vacancy Online Form 2026

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now
Instagram Group Join Now

 

Brief Information:-

BHEL 660 Artisan Vacancy Online Form 2026

BHEL Artisan Recruitment 2026 :

Get complete details about BHEL Artisan Grade IV Recruitment 2026, including recruitment updates, total vacancies, important dates, application fees, eligibility criteria, age limit, selection process, salary, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, answer key, result, and more.

Form ModeJob LocationTotal PostsJob Basis
Online FormRead Notice660 PostsPermanent

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL)
Artisan Grade IV Recruitment 2026
Advt. No. : 01/2026 Short Details

BHEL 660 Artisan Vacancy Online Form 2026

WWW.JOBSAMBAD.COM
Important Dates
  • Starting Date : 19/10/2026
  • Last Date : Coming Soon
  • CBT Exam Date : December 2026 (Tentative)
Age Limit Details
  • Age Limit : 18-27 Years
  • Age Limit as on : 01/07/2026
  • The Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules
Selection Process
    • Written Exam
    • Skill Test
    • Document Verification
    • Medical Examination
Application Fees
  • Gen / OBC / EWS : 1072/-
  • SC / ST / ESM : 472/-
  • PH (Divyang) : 472/-
  • Payment Mode : Online Mode

Qualification

  • 10th Class Passed, ITI in the Related Trade with 60% Marks (SC / ST : 55% Marks), National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC).
POST DETAILS
  • Fitter
  • Welder
  • Turner
  • Mechanist
  • Electrician
  • Electronics Mechanic
  • Foundryman
Important Related Links
Fill online Form
Click Here
Full Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel
Click Here
Join WhatsApp Channel
Click Here
Short Notification
Download

Pay Scale Details

  • Pay Scale : Rs. 29500-65000/-

Discipline / Unit Wise Vacancies

DisciplineBAP (A)HPVP (B)EDN (C)SBD (D)HEEP (E)HPEP (F)HEP (G)TP (H)HPBP (I)Total
Fitter48603162010192280278
Welder625226031050104
Turner1060652230052
Machinist714031423151015101
Electrician462021251818590
Electronics Mechanic032000000023
Foundryman06013020012
Total75120453060606060150660
WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now
Instagram Group Join Now

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *